top of page

CPSARA MEMBERS

LATEST RESULTS

  Latest results 

 athletics

2023 AACT Under 20 & Open Championships (27-29/01/2023 @ AIS Athletics Field)                  

Women 16-19 100 Metre Sprint U20 WPA Ambulant Prelims

1st Mali Lovell – T36, 14.87Q (-0.2), 92.00%

4th Sybella Warton - T37, 14.73q (2.8), 88.93%

6th Charlize Colwell – T38, 15.27q (2.8), 85.79%

11th Charlize Tran - T37, 17.68 (2.8), 74.10%

Women 16-19 100 Metre Sprint U20 WPA Ambulant Finals

1st Mali Lovell – T36, 14.73 (1.3), 92.87% - World Para Athletics Championship Qualifier

5th Sybella Warton - T37, 14.82 (1.3), 88.39%

6th Charlize Colwell – T38, 15.62 (1.3), 83.87%

Women 20-99 100 Metre Sprint Open WPA Ambulant Finals

4th Tamsin Colley – T36, 16.24 (1.9), 84.24%

6th Summer Giddings – T35, 18.13 (1.9), 74.08%

Men 16-19 100 Metre Sprint U20 WPA Ambulant Finals           2nd Jackson Love – T35, 13.72 (0.3), 85.79%

Men 20-99 100 Metre Sprint Open WPA Ambulant Finals

7th Jaylen Martin – T35, 14.78 (0.1), 79.63%

Women 16-19 200 Metre Sprint U20 WPA Ambulant Prelims

1st Mali Lovell – T36, 30.54Q (0.3), 92.37% - World Para Athletics Championship Qualifier

3rd Sybella Warton - T37, 31.39Q (0.3), 86.37%

9th Charlize Tran - T37, 38.89 (0.3), 69.71%

Women 16-19 200 Metre Sprint U20 WPA Ambulant Finals

2nd Sybella Warton - T37, 31.24 (1.5), 86.78%

Women 20-99 200 Metre Sprint Open WPA Ambulant

5th Tamsin Colley – T36, 32.68 (0.8), 86.32%

Men 16-19 200 Metre Sprint U20 WPA Ambulant Finals    

2nd Jackson Love - T37, 28.25 (0.4), 81.56%

2023 AACT Under 20 & Open Championships (27-29/01/2023 @ AIS Athletics Field)      

Men 20-99 200 Metre Sprint Open WPA Ambulant Finals    

5th Jaylen Martin – T35, 30.37 (0.6), 75.86%

Women 16-19 400 Metre Sprint WPA Ambulant

1st Charlize Colwell – T38, 1:14.94, 80.45%

2nd Indi Cooper - T38, 1:18.15, 77.12%

3rd Charlize Tran – T37, 1:40.54, 59.97%

Men 20-99 400 Metre Sprint WPA Ambulant

5th Jaylen Martin – T35, 1:13.01, 73.66%

Women 15-19 800 Metre Run WPA Ambulant

1st Charlize Tran – T37, 3:54.42, 68.98%

Women 20-99 Long Jump WPA Ambulant

1st Summer Giddings – T35, 2.76m (1.1), 83.64%

3rd Kailyn Joseph – T37, 3.90m (1.6), 74.71%

Men 20-99 Long Jump WPA Ambulant

8th Jaylen Martin – T35, 3.13m (2.2), 51.65%

Women Shot Put WPA Ambulant

11th Charlize Tran – T37, 6.34m, 40.90%

Women Discus Throw WPA Ambulant

 11th Charlize Tran – T37, 12.45m, 32.52%

Men 16-19 100 Metre Sprint WPA Wheelchair

2nd Waryk Holmes - T34, 18.37 (0.9), 78.72%

Men 16-19 400 Metre Sprint WPA Wheelchair

2nd Waryk Holmes – T34, 1:07.52, 72.69%

Men 16-19 800 Metre Run WPA Wheelchair

2nd Waryk Holmes – T34, 2:22.53, 68.65%

Women 20-99 100 Metre Sprint Frame WPA Frame Running

2nd Kim Neuenkirchen – RR3, 23.63 (-2.2), 76.43%

Women 20-99 200 Metre Sprint Frame WPA Frame Running

1st Kim Neuenkirchen – RR3, 45.96 (0.5)

  Latest results 

 Swimming

2022 NSW Open Water Championships - 18/12/2022 to 19/12/2022

*These results are listed by time as per the Swimming NSW website

Boys 13 Year Olds 2.5k Open Water

31st Liam Togher, 48:47.27

NSW Country Regionals - Goulburn (21-22/02/2023)

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class

1st Ali Green - S10, 2:50.18

Women 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class

1st Ali Green - S10, 1:15.70

Women 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class

1st Ali Green - S10, 41.38

NSW Country Regionals - Goulburn (21-22/02/2023)

Women 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class

1st Ali Green - S10, 33.82

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class

1st Ali Green - S10, 6:10.83

Women 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class

1st Ali Green - S10, 45.90

Women 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class

2nd Ali Green - S10, 53.79

  Latest results 

 Cycling

2022 UCI Para-Cycling Track World Championships (20-23 October 2022 @ SAINT-QUENTIN EN YVELINES)

OMNIUM - CYCLE 2 - WOMEN ELITE
1. Amanda Reid (120 pts) 
500 M TIME TRIAL - CYCLE 2 - WOMEN ELITE
1. Amanda Reid (120 pts)
SCRATCH - CYCLE 2 - WOMEN ELITE
1. Amanda Reid (120 pts)

2022 UCI Para-Cycling Track World Championships (continued)
INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT - CYCLE 2 - WOMEN ELITE
2. Amanda Reid (104pts)
1 KM TIME TRIAL - CYCLE 2 - MEN ELITE
3. Gordon Allan (88pts)
TEAM SPRINT - CYCLE - MIXED ELITE
3. Australia (87.99pts)
- CPSARA cyclist: Gordon Allan (29.33pts)

  Latest results 

 football

2022 Para Football National Championships (24-27/09/2022 @ Gold Coast Performance Centre)
Winners
New South Wales Sky
Final: 7 (NSW Sky) - 3 (Victoria)
NSW Sky Goal scorers:
5' Jeremy Boyce 
25' Ben Atkins 
42' Augustine Murphy 
58' 60' + 3' Daniel Campbell 
60' + 5' Tim Blowes 
60' + 9' Jack Williams 
Bronze Medal match: 6 (Western Australia) - 1 (NSW Navy)
NSW Navy Goal scorer:
48' Matty Engesser 
Game 11 (round 4): 5 (NSW Sky) - 0 (NSW Navy)
NSW Sky Goal scorers:
2', 21' Jack Williams 
13' Daniel Campbell 
55' Augustine Murphy 
58' Tim Blowes 
Game 10 (round 4): 8 (SA) - 1 (ACT)
ACT Goal Scorer:
Charlize Tran
Game 9 (round 3): 0 (QLD) - 4 (NSW Navy)
NSW Goal Scorers:
2', 13', 58' Tomas Scotti 
28' Goki Saito 

Game 8 (round 3): 0 (ACT) - 5 (WA)

2022 Para Football National Championships (continued)

Game 7 (round 3): 7 (NSW Sky) - 2 (SA)

NSW Goal Scorers:

5', 34', 53' Daniel Perenich 

16', 25' Daniel Campbell

19', 22', 33' 49', 51', 58' Jack Williams

42' Ben Atkins

44' Tim Blowes

55', 57' Augustine Murphy

Game 5 (round 2):  0 (ACT) - 12 (NSW Navy)

NSW Navy Goal Scorers:

2' Rachel Tolson (OG)

5', 12', 20', 48' Tomas Scotti

15', 24', 60' Jaylen Martin 28', 47'

Ryan Conroy 37' Nicholas Khamis

39' Goki Saito

Game 4 (round 2): 5 (NSW Sky) - 2 (Victoria)

NSW Sky Goal Scorers:

7' Connor Marsh

23', 25' Jack Williams

33' Joshua Beekes (OG)

55' Jeremy Boyce

Game 3 (round 1): 10 (WA) - 0 (NSW Navy)

Game 1 (round 1): 2 (QLD) - 0 (ACT)

  Latest results 

OTHER SPORTS

2022 ITF Wheelchair Tennis Sydney Classic tournament (16-18/09/2022 @ City Community Tennis)

 

Quarter Finals: Women's Singles Main Draw

Marita Morgan (6,7) - Isla Gillespie (1, 5)

Semi Finals: Women's Singles Main Draw

 Hayley Slocombe (6, 6) - Marita Morgan (1, 0) 

Semi Finals: Women's Singles Consolation

 Isla Gillespie (6, 6) - Ciara Moffett (2, 2)

Finals: Women's Singles Consolation

 Naomi Oliver (6, 6) - Isla Gillespie (0, 0)

2022 ITF Wheelchair Tennis Sydney Classic tournament (continued)

First Round: Men's Singles Main Draw

Aaron McCarthy (6, 6) - Nicholas McKinnon (0, 0) 

Quarter Finals: Men's Singles Consolation

Peter Pittorino (6, 6) - Nicholas McKinnon (0, 1) 

First Round: Junior Singles Main Draw

Isla Gillespie (2, 3) - Joshua Brass (6, 6)

Semi-Finals: Junior Singles Consolation

Isla Gillespie (6, 7) - Rafferty Stevens (0, 5)

Finals: Junior Singles Consolation

Isla Gillespie (6, 7) - Rafferty Stevens (0, 5)

organisations

we are linked to

bottom of page