CPSARA MEMBERS

LATEST RESULTS

2020 Hunter Summer Series 3 12th December 2020
 

Women 13+ Long Jump Open
9th Kailyn Joseph 4.09m

Campbelltown Interclub 3-6th December 2020
 

Men 60 M Para
1st Jackson Love 9.80 -0.1       
2nd Christian Georgallis 9.83 -0.1       
 

Men 200 M Para
1st Jackson Love 31.57 0.3       
2nd Cooper Robb-Jackson 31.65 0.3       
3rd Christian Georgallis 31.83 0.3    
 

Women 200 M Open
 45th Mali Lovell 32.46 -1.4        
 46th Tamsin Colley 32.48 -1.4 

NSW All Schools 3rd to 6th December 2020
 

Girls Long Jump AMB PARA 12-15
1st Isla Gillespie T/F 35 2.38m 0.8 72.12%

 

Girls Long Jump AMB PARA 16-19
1st Summer Giddings T/F35 2.74m 0.6 83.03%
2nd Kailyn Joseph T/F37 4.29m 2.6 82.18%

 

Boys Long Jump AMB PARA 12-15
1st Jackson Love T/F37 4.12m -0.4 60.86%
3rd Matthew Engesser T/F37 3.57m -0.3 52.73%
 

Girls 100 Metre AMB PARA 12-15
2nd Sybella Warton T/F37 15.91 0.4 82.34%
3rd Indiana Cooper T/F38 15.09 0.4 82.04%
4th Charlize Colwell T/F37 16.48 0.4 79.49%
7th Isla Gillespie T/F 35 19.61 0.4 68.49%
9th Victoria Robinson T/F37 21.56 0.4 60.76%
 

Boys 100 Metre AMB PARA 12-15
3rd Jackson Love T/F37 15.68 1.5 71.36%
 

Girls 100 Metre AMB PARA 16-19
1st Tamsin Colley T/F36 15.57 0.4 87.86%
2nd Mali Lovell T/F36 15.67 0.4 87.30%
6th Kailyn Joseph T/F37 16.45 0.4 79.46%
8th Summer Giddings T/F35 19.62 0.4 68.45%
 

Girls Shot Put AMB PARA 12-15
4th Isla Gillespie T/F 35 6.84m 49.17%
6th Victoria Robinson T/F37 5.06m 33.12%

 

Girls 800 Metre AMB PARA 12-15
1st Sybella Warton T/F37 3:01.96 88.87%
2nd Charlize Colwell T/F37 3:05.88 87.00%
3rd Indiana Cooper T/F38 3:00.44 82.04%
 

Girls 800 Metre AMB PARA 16-19
1st Mali Lovell T/F36 2:52.26 103.99%
2nd Summer Giddings T/F35 5:07.17 62.98% 

 

Boys 800 Metre AMB PARA 12-15
2nd Matthew Engesser T/F37 2:53.73 67.44%
 

Girls Discus AMB PARA 12-15
2nd Isla Gillespie T/F35 18.29m 57.30%       
5th Victoria Robinson T/F37 9.43m 24.63%

 

Girls 200 Metre AMB PARA 12-15
2nd Indiana Cooper T/F38 31.20 -0.2 83.08%
3rd Sybella Warton T/F37 33.75 -0.2 80.37%
4th Charlize Colwell T/F37 34.17 -0.2 79.34%
8th Victoria Robinson T/F37 48.53 -0.2 55.86%

 

Girls 200 Metre AMB PARA 16-19
1st Mali Lovell T/F36 32.15 -1.1 87.74%
2nd Tamsin Colley T/F36 32.52 -1.1 86.75%
 

Boys 200 Metre AMB PARA 12-15
3rd Jackson Love T/F37 31.96 -0.5  70.68%
4th Matthew Engesser T/F37 33.69 -0.5 67.05%  

2020 NSW Country Track & Field Championships - 17/01/2020 to 19/01/2020

Men 200 Metre Para 
1st Mitchell Christiansen T37 27.16 -2.8

Men 100 Metre Para
1st Mitchell Christiansen T3713.31 -3.3

Treloar Shield 7 SOPAC 8/02/2020
Rescheduled


Women 100m Para
1st Summer Giddings 18.96 3.1
2nd Chandelle Fallls 19.91 3.1
(Full results not updated by ANSW by publishing of February newsletter)
 
2020 ACPE NSW Junior Championships 21/02/2020-23/02/2020


Men 1500m Para U16
1st Matthew Engesser T/F37 6:29.12 72.03%

Women Long Jump Para U16
2nd Indianna Cooper T/F38 3.18m +0.0 67.04%

Women Long Jump Para U20
1st Summer Giddings T/F35 2.79m 2.4 88.57%
2nd Kailyn Joseph T/F37 3.86m -1.4 86.55%
5th Madelaine Goodridge T/F37 2.52m 0.4 56.50%

Men Long Jump Para U16
1st Jackson Love T/F37 3.43m 0.2 63.40%
3rd Matthew Engesser T/F37 3.17m 0.6 58.60%

Women Shot Put Para U16
3rd Breanna Fisk 6.76m 63.06%

Women Shot Put Para U20
4th Nicole Robertson T/F38 7.78m 73.74%
5th Chandelle Falls T/F37 7.80m 72.76%
7th Madelaine Goodridge T/F37 5.48m 51.12%

Men Shot Put Para U16
2nd Matthew Engesser T/F37 6.66m 55.55%

Women 100m Para U16
1st Indianna Cooper T/F38 14.63 0.2 89.75%
2nd Sybella Warton T/F37 16.12 0.2 89.08%

Women 100m Para U20
3rd Tamsin Colley T36 15.93 1.3 94.73%
4th Mali Lovell T36 15.98 1.3 94.43%
6th Kailyn Joseph T37 16.68 1.3 86.09%
8th Holly Saunders T35 17.42 1.3 77.04%
10th Summer Giddings T35 18.69 1.3 71.80%
11th Madelaine Goodridge T37 20.48 1.3 70.12%

Men 100m Para U16
2nd Jackson Love T37 16.16 1.2 84.19%

Men 100m Para U20
5th Christian Georgallis T36 15.81 0.4 82.67%

Women 400m Para U16
2nd Indianna Cooper T38 71.95 91.19%

Women 400m Para U20
2nd Summer Giddings T35 1:41.79 89.66%

Men 400m Para U20
5th Christian Georgallis T36 76.93 74.72%

Women Discus Throw Para U16
2nd Breanna Fisk T37 21.24m 73.65%

Women Discus Throw Para U20
4th Holly Saunders T35 15.85m 74.24%
5th Nicole Robertson T38 22.03m 69.28%
8th Madelaine Goodridge T37 14.20m 49.24%

Women 200m Para U16
1St Indianna Cooper T38 30.19 0.3 91.22%
2nd Sybella Warton T37 33.26 0.3 86.59%

Women 200m Para U20
1st Mali Lovell T36 32.15 0.2 98.20%
2nd Tamsin Colley T36 32.42 0.2 97.38%
7th Summer Giddings T35 41.76 0.2 67.77%
8th Madelaine Goodridge T37 44.87 0.2 64.19%

 

Men 200m Para U16
2nd Jackson Love T37 34.18 +0.0 76.01%

Men 200m Para U20
5th Christian Georgallis T36 32.73 +0.0 78.52%

Women 800m Para U16
1st Sybella Warton T37 3:00.85 94.72%
3rd Indianna Cooper T38 3:02.51 91.69%

Women 800m Para U20
1st Tamsin Colley T36 2:53.57 104.23%
2nd Mali Lovell T36 3:00.55 100.20%
4th Summer Gidding T35 4:13.60 84.50%

Men 800m Para U16
2nd Matthew Engesser T37 3:08.82 69.85%

Women Javelin Throw Para U20
2nd Nicole Robertson F38 18.32m 67.70%
4th Madelaine Goodridge T37 9.95m 34.80%

Men Javelin Throw Para U20
1st Cameron Murray F37 19.12m 49.13%

Sutherland Interclub 31 Oct 2020


Mixed 100 Metre Para
1st Mali Lovell 16.48  -4.1       
1st Sybella Warton 16.48  -4.1       
3rd Charlize Colwell 18.00  -4.1       

 

Mixed 400 Metre Para
2nd Mali Lovell 1:14.08        
3rd Sybella Warton 1:17.92        
4th Charlize Colwell 1:20.79
 

Mixed Shot Put Division 3
4th Nicole Robertson 8.54m 

All Comers SOPAC 29/02/2020

Women 100m Para

2nd Tamsin Colley T36 15.75 3.8

Women Long Jump Para

1st Kailyn Joseph T37 4.02m 1.9

Women Long Jump

12th Summer Giddings 3.14m 1.3

Club Championships, 7 Nov 2020  

 
Women 100 Metre U18
45th Mali Lovell 16.41  -1.2  


Women 100 Metre Open
31st Tamsin Colley 16.19  -0.7 


Men 100 Metre Open
42nd Christian Georgallis 15.85  -1.8 


Men 400 Metre Open
23rd Christian Georgallis 1:14.23 

 
Women Long Jump Open
13th Kailyn Joseph 3.91m  +0.0  
14th Summer Giddings 2.77m   1.8  

IBS Interclub 15 Nov 2020


Women 100 Metre Para
2nd Mali Lovell 15.55  2.4       
3rd Sybella Warton 15.77  2.4

   
Men 100 Metre Para
2nd Patrick Mitchell 14.03   3.5       
3rd Jackson Love 15.24   3.5       
4th Christian Georgallis 15.66   3.5    

  
Men 800 Metre Open
22nd Cooper Robb-Jackson 2:50.87
24th Matthew Engesser 2:53.33

   
Women 200 Metre Para
1st Mali Lovell 32.12   4.1       
2nd Sybella Warton 32.84   4.1       
3rd Charlize Colwell 34.04   4.1

 
Men 200 Metre Para
3rd Patrick Mitchell 28.58   3.5       
4th Jackson Love 32.10   3.5       
5th Christian Georgallis 32.86   3.5       
6th Matthew Engesser 33.99   3.5  

    
Women 400 Metre Para
1st Charlize Colwell 1:18.46        

Syd Uni Interclub and 3000m Championships 21 Nov 2020
 

Women 100 Metre Para
2nd Tamsin Colley 16.00  -2.0       
3rd Kailyn Joseph 16.55  -2.0       
6th Kim Neuenkirchen 25.10  -2.0


Men 100 Metre Para
1st Christian Georgallis 15.63  -1.0       
2nd Jackson Love 15.76  -1.0     


Mixed 800 Metre Para
1st Matthew Engesser 2:54.71        
2nd Charlize Colwell 3:04.48  

     
Men 400 Metre Para
1st Christian Georgallis 1:15.64    

   
Women 400 Metre Open
40th Mali Lovell 1:14.55


Women Shot Put Seated Throw Para
3rd Kim Neuenkirchen 4.18m         


Mixed Long Jump Division 4
10th Kailyn Joseph 4.05m  +0.0                 
11th Jackson Love 3.91m  +0.0            
13th Matthew Engesser 3.69m  +0.0  
 

Mixed Discus Throw Division 3
7th Nicole Robertson 21.90m   

Treloar Shield 7 - 1/02/2020
 

Women 100 m Para
1st Summer Giddings 18.96   3.1       
2nd Chandelle Falls 19.91   3.1  

Throwers Club NSW Meet, Greystanes 30th August 2020
 

Women's U20 Para Discus
Nicole Robertson 23.75m
 

Women's U20 Para Sht Put
Nicole Robertson 8.57m

2020 Nepean Interclub - 17-Oct-20  
 

Men 100 Metre Para
2nd Jackson Love T/F37 15.58 +0.0 PB
 

Women 200 Metre Para
2nd Mali Lovell T/F36 32.39 -0.5       
4th Tamsin Colley T/F36 32.69 -0.5  

 

Men 200 Metre Para
2nd Jackson Love T/F37 32.87 +0.0 PB

2020 ANSW Cross Country Championships 10-11 October 2020


Girls U30 2000 Metre U11 + U13 Para Girls
1st Abbie Peet T36 10:37 82.30%

 

Men U14 3000 Metre Para-Athlete
1st Matthew Engesser T37 13:26 56.93%

 

Girls U14 3000 Metre Para-Athlete Women
2nd Charlize Colwell T37 15:26 61.28%

 

Women 14+ 3000 Metre Para-Athlete Women
1st Summer Giddings T35 23:52 61.91%

2020 Queensland Athletics Championships QSAC 5/03/2020 to 8/03/2020
 

Girls 100 Metre Under 18 Ambulant
2nd Mali Lovell T36 16.42 91.90%

 

Women 100 Metre Open Ambulant
3rd Tamsin Colley T36 15.84 86.36%

 

Women Long Jump Open Ambulant
2nd Kailyn Joseph T/F37 4.09m 0.2 78.35%

 

Women Shot Put Open Ambulant
7th Rae Anderson F37 9.11m 61.55%
10th Kailyn Joseph T/F37 7.23m 48.85%

 

Men Shot Put Open Ambulant
2nd Daniel Jennings F35 10.25m 59.18%

NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020

 

Women Discus Throw seated PARA
1st Kim Neuenkirchen 8.36m  39.77%

 

Women Javelin Throw seated PARA
2nd Kim Neuenkirchen 7.39m 33.17%

 

Women Shot Put seated PARA
3rd Kim Neuenkirchen 3.91m 4.33%

 

Women 400 Metres PARA-amb
2nd Summer Giddings T/F35 1:40.90 74.02%

 

Women 100 Metres PARA-amb
1st Tamsin Colley T36 15.81  0.5 86.53%
4th Erin Cleaver T38 15.52 0.5 79.77%
6th Carly Salmon T35 17.42 0.5 77.10%
8th Summer Giddings T/F35 18.89 0.5 71.10%

 

Men 100 Metres PARA-amb
2nd Mitchell Christiansen T37 13.33 1.4 85.67%
5th Christian Georgallis T36 15.39 1.4 76.15%
7th Jackson Love T/F37 16.16 1.4 70.67%

 

Men Discus Throw PARA-amb
2nd Cameron Murray T/F37 25.31m 42.36%

 

Women Discus Throw PARA-amb
1st Rae Anderson T/F37 27.75m 72.47%
2nd Nicole Robertson 23.41m 69.04%

 

Men Javelin Throw PARA-amb
1st Cameron Murray T37 15.05m 26.03%

 

Men 200 m PARA-amb
2nd Mitchell Christiansen T37  26.85 -1.1 84.13%
5th Christian Georgallis T36 33.14 -1.1 72.69%

 

Women 200 m PARA-amb
1st Mali Lovell T/F36 32.58 -0.5 86.59%
3rd Carly Salmon T35 36.08 -0.5 78.22%
8th Tamsin Colley T/F36 43.90 -0.5 64.26%

 

Women 800 m PARA-amb
2nd Summer Giddings T35 4:18.20 74.93%

 

Women Long Jump PARA-amb
1st Summer Giddings 3.02m +0.0 113.53%
3rd Kailyn Joseph T37 4.00m 1.1 76.63% 
5th Erin Cleaver T38 4.10m 1.0 74.41% 

 

Men Long Jump PARA-amb
 2nd Mitchell Christiansen T37 4.03m +0.0 59.53%
3rd Cameron Murray T37 3.95m 1.1 58.35%      
 4th Jackson Love T37 3.83m 1.5 56.57%

 

Women Shot Put PARA-amb
1st Rae Anderson F37 9.67m 65.34%                        
2nd Nicole Robertson F38 7.87m 62.56%

 

Men Shot Put PARA-amb
1st Daniel Jennings F35 10.65m 60.79%
2nd Cameron Murray F37 6.24m 36.03%

2020 ANSW Cross Country Championships 10-11 October 2020


Girls U30 2000 Metre U11 + U13 Para Girls
1st Abbie Peet T36 10:37 82.30%


Men U14 3000 Metre Para-Athlete
1st Matthew Engesser T37 13:26 56.93%


Girls U14 3000 Metre Para-Athlete Women
2nd Charlize Colwell T37 15:26 61.28%


Women 14+ 3000 Metre Para-Athlete Women
1st Summer Giddings T35 23:52 61.91%

Throwers Club NSW Meet, Greystanes 30th August 2020
 

Women's U20 Para Discus
Nicole Robertson 23.75m

 

Women's U20 Para Sht Put
Nicole Robertson 8.57m

2020 Nepean Interclub - 17-Oct-20  
Men 100 Metre Para
2nd Jackson Love T/F37 15.58 +0.0 PB

 

Women 200 Metre Para
2nd Mali Lovell T/F36 32.39 -0.5       
4th Tamsin Colley T/F36 32.69 -0.5  

 

Men 200 Metre Para
2nd Jackson Love T/F37 32.87 +0.0 PB

Check out results from former competitions  by clicking below: 

2020-21 NSW Senior State Age Championships - 12/12/2020 to 17/12/2020


Boys 11-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 29.70
3rd Beau Matthews S10 33.99


Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
19 Goki Saito S8 37.24
 

Girls 11-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
4th Ali Green S10  36.15
 

Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
7th Tahlia Blanshard S7 35.97
15th Chloe Oates S10 42.45
16th Rachael Vella S8 45.31
 

Girls 11-14 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class
5th Ali Green SM10 3:47.12
 

Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class
10th Rachael Vella SM8 4:26.76
 

Boys 11-14 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class
2nd Beau Matthews SM10 3:24.89

 

Boys 11-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
2nd Beau Matthews SB9 1:47.03

 

Girls 11-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
7th Ali Green SB9 2:03.59

 

Girls 11-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
4th Ali Green S10 1:24.90

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
5th Tahlia Blanshard S7 1:17.56
26th Rachael Vella S8 1:45.14

 

Boys 11-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:04.39
2nd Beau Matthews S10 1:15.90

 

Boys 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
20th Goki Saito S8 1:29.98

 

Girls 11-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
4th Ali Green S10 1:48.16

 

Girls 15 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
20th Rachael Vella S8 1:59.15

 

Boys 11-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:22.35
4th Beau Matthews S10 1:35.58

 

Girls 11-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
5th Ali Green S10 1:47.66

 

Boys 11-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:15.59
2nd Beau Matthews S10 1:35.14

2020 21 NSW Junior Metropolitan Championships - 27/11/2020 to 29/11/2020


Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:16.81
2nd Beau Matthews S10 1:39.39


Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:22.65
3rd Beau Matthews S10 1:36.47


Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
1st Beau Matthews SB9 1:54.10


Boys 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 29.29
3rd Beau Matthews S10 34.41


Boys 13 & Under 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class
1st Beau Matthews SM10 3:26.83


Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:04.59
3rd Beau Matthews S10 1:18.09

2020 Swimming NSW MC Championships - 17/10/2020
 

Boys 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S10
1st Beau Matthews 6:00.50

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett 1:31.03

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Jack McCutcheon 1:01.58

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Nicholas Lapsley 41.16

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews 38.31

 

Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 30.58 PB

 

Girls 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S6
1st Kathy Gregson 1:38.90

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Bella Rixon 47.87
2nd Victoria Robinson 48.34

 

Girls 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Tahlia Blanshard 36.24

 

Girls 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Amelia Scott 43.01
 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett 3:43.39
 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Jack McCutcheon 2:25.72
 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Nicholas Lapsley 1:42.09
 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews 1:45.43
 

Girls 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S6
1st Kathy Gregson 3:37.45
 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Victoria Robinson 1:50.72

 

Girls 17-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S7
1st Tahlia Blanshard 39.52
 

Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 2:27.77 PB
 

Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Rachael Vella 3:57.34
 

Girls 17-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Amelia Scott 3:46.80

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett 1:33.93

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S7
1st Jack McCutcheon 1:28.32

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S8
2nd Nicholas Lapsley 1:06.42

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
2nd Ben Andrews 55.45

 

Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 38.71 PB

 

Girls 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S6
1st Kathy Gregson 1:45.08

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S7
1st Victoria Robinson 1:00.53
2nd Bella Rixon 1:07.86

 

Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S10
1st Beau Matthews 1:35.37

 

Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 1:17.82 PB

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB6
1st Jack McCutcheon 1:21.37

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB8
2nd Nicholas Lapsley 1:05.60

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB7
1st Victoria Robinson 1:13.99
2nd Bella Rixon 1:26.89

 

Girls 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB8
1st Amelia Scott 1:15.66

 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett 3:42.27

 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
2nd Ben Andrews 2:12.74

 

Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S10
1st Beau Matthews 1:35.28

 

Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 1:24.99 PB

 

Girls 17-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S7
1st Tahlia Blanshard 1:34.92

 

Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S8
1st Rachael Vella 1:58.67

 

Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class SM8
1st Rachael Vella 4:34.31

 

Girls 17-34 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class SM9

1st Amelia Scott 4:23.32
 

2020 MC 1 - 1/03/2020


Girls 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Ali Green S10 6:49.08


Girls 17-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Amelia Scott S9 7:46.94


Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
3rd Ben Andrews S9 38.09


Boys 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Kelvin Giles S6 1:11.38


Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett S4 1:32.12


Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
2nd Jack McCutcheon S7 1:01.31


Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Nicholas Lapsley S8 42.25

 

Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
2nd Madelaine Goodridge S7 1:00.00


Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Bella Rixon S6 49.59

Girls 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Kathy Gregson S6 1:36.97


Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
2nd Ali Green SB9 2:13.99

Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
1st Madelaine Goodridge SB7 2:31.72

 

Boys 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Kelvin Giles S6 2:37.13


Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Benett S4 3:31.15


Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
3rd Jack McCutcheon S7 2:18.21

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews S9 1:34.44
2nd Nicholas Lapsley S8 1:41.48


Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S10
1st Beau Matthews S10 1:32.93


Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Ali Green S10 1:30.90

 

Girls 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Kathy Gregson S6 3:26.59

 

Girls 17-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Amelia Scott S9 3:38.70

 

Boys 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
1st Kelvin Giles S6 1:11.59

 

Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S4
1st Beau Matthews S10 46.59

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett S4 1:35.44

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S7
3rd Jack McCutcheon S7 1:21.86

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews S9 56.95
2nd Nicholas Lapsley S8 1:07.37

 

Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
2nd Madelaine Goodridge S7 1:08.76

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Bella Rixon S6 1:10.15

 

Girls 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Kathy Gregson S6 1:49.62

 

Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
1st Ali Green S10 2:13.21


Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class S4
1st Beau Matthews SB9 52.27

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB6
1st Jack McCutcheon SB6 1:25.95

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB8
1st Nicholas Lapsley SB8 1:08.95

Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
1st Madelaine Goodridge SB7 1:11.25

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB9
1st Bella Rixon SB9 1:23.22

 

Boys 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
1st Kelvin Giles S6 2:36.89


Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews S9 2:11.24


Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
2nd Madelaine Goodridge S7 2:32.87

Girls 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Kathy Gregson S6 3:54.81

 

Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class SM10
1st Beau Matthews SM10 3:44.81

 

Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class
1st Ali Green SM10 4:11.23

 

Girls 17-34 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class SM8
1st Amelia Scott SM9 4:18.89

2020 NSW Junior Metropolitan Championships - 7/03/2020 to 8/03/2020

Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:21.53

 

Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:29.67
 

Boys 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 31.63

 

Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:12.33

2020 NSW State Open Championships - 13/03/2020 to 15/03/2020
 

Women 11 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
13th Tahlia Blanchard S7 37.23
15th Ali Green S10 36.98

 

Women 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
2nd Tahlia Blanchard S7 1:25.26

 

Women 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
4th Tahlia Blanchard S7 1:33.90

 

Women 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
8th Tahlia Blanchard S7 1:21.87

 

Women 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
5th Tahlia Blanchard S7 1:18.70

2020 Swimming NSW MC Championships - 17/10/2020
 

Boys 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S10
1st Beau Matthews 6:00.50

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett 1:31.03

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Jack McCutcheon 1:01.58

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Nicholas Lapsley 41.16

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews 38.31

 

Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 30.58

 

Girls 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S6
1st Kathy Gregson 1:38.90

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Bella Rixon 47.87
2nd Victoria Robinson 48.34

 

Girls 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Tahlia Blanshard 36.24

 

Girls 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Amelia Scott 43.01

 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett 3:43.39

 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Jack McCutcheon 2:25.72

 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Nicholas Lapsley 1:42.09

 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews 1:45.43

 

Girls 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S6
1st Kathy Gregson 3:37.45

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
1st Victoria Robinson 1:50.72

 

Girls 17-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S7
1st Tahlia Blanshard 39.52

 

Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 2:27.77

 

Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Rachael Vella 3:57.34

 

Girls 17-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Amelia Scott 3:46.80

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett 1:33.93

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S7
1st Jack McCutcheon 1:28.32

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S8
2nd Nicholas Lapsley 1:06.42

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
2nd Ben Andrews 55.45

 

Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 38.71

 

Girls 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S6
1st Kathy Gregson 1:45.08

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S7
1st Victoria Robinson 1:00.53
2nd Bella Rixon 1:07.86

 

Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S10
1st Beau Matthews 1:35.37

 

Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 1:17.82

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB6
1st Jack McCutcheon 1:21.37

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB8
2nd Nicholas Lapsley 1:05.60
 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB7
1st Victoria Robinson 1:13.99
2nd Bella Rixon 1:26.89
 

Girls 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB8
1st Amelia Scott 1:15.66
 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett 3:42.27
 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
2nd Ben Andrews 2:12.74
 

Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S10
1st Beau Matthews 1:35.28
 

Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S14
1st Declan Budd 1:24.99
 

Girls 17-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S7
1st Tahlia Blanshard 1:34.92

 

Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S8
1st Rachael Vella 1:58.67

 

Girls 15-16 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class SM8
1st Rachael Vella 4:34.31

 

Girls 17-34 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class SM9
1st Amelia Scott 4:23.32
 

Check out results from former competitions  by clicking below: 

 2021 Para-cycling Track National Championships Brisbane 17th-20th December 2020
WC2 500m Time Trial
1st and World Record Amanda Reid 38.734
WC2 Individual Pursuit
1st Amanda Reid
WC2 Scratch Race
1st Amanda Reid 
MC2 1000m Time Trial
1st and Australian Record Gordon Allan 1:12.080
MC2 Individual Pursuit
2nd Gordon Allan
MC2 Scratch Race
2nd Gordon Allan

2020 NSW Para-cycling Track Championships
WC2 500m Time Trial – Amanda Reid GOLD (time – 39.385)
MC2 1KM Time Trial – Gordon Allan GOLD ( time – 1.13.072)

 

2020 National Para-cycling Track Championships

WC2 500m Time Trial – Amanda Reid GOLD

WC2 Scratch Race – Amanda Reid GOLD

Women’s Team Sprint – Amanda Reid SILVER

MC2 1KM Time Trial – Gordon Allan GOLD

MC2 3KM Individual Pursuit – Gordon Allan SILVER MC2 Scratch Race – Gordon Allan GOLD

Men’s Team Sprint – Gordon Allan GOLD

2019-2020 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup Brisbane’s Anna Meares Velodrome, December 13-15.

MC2 1KM Time Trial – Gordon Allan GOLD World Record

WC2 500m Time Trial – Amanda Reid GOLD World Record

Check out results from former competitions  by clicking below: 

Check out results from former competitions  by clicking below: 

Alpine Skiing

2019 Mogul Ski World Australian Interschool Snowsports Championships Multi Class Event 
Giant Slalom

Division 3 Boys Alpine

2nd Jackson Love 2:22.26 17.04 GAP

2019 SUBARU SSA Northern States Interschools Snowsports Championships

SNOWBOARD - DIVISION 4 MALE

1st Declan Budd 104.85 Combined time

ALPINE - DIVISION 4 MALE

1st Declan Budd 72.29 Combined time

ALPINE - DIVISION 2 FEMALE

1st Mali Lovell 132.29 Combined time

ALPINE - DIVISION 1 MALE

1st Cameron Murray 94.82 Combined time

ALPINE - DIVISION 3 MALE

1st Jackson Love 84.59 Combined time

World Para Alpine Skiing Mammoth Mountain California 2019

Slalom Standing

6th Rae Anderson

World Para Alpine Skiing Winter Park 2020

 

Giant Slalom Standing 

4th Rae Anderson

Wheelchair Basketball

  Latest results 

 football

  Latest results 

 Athletics

  Latest results 

 Swimming

  Latest results 

 Cycling

  Latest results 

OTHER SPORTS

our sponsors

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
CPSARA