Heading 1

Treloar Shield 7 - 1/02/2020
 

Women 100 m Para
1st Summer Giddings 18.96   3.1       
2nd Chandelle Falls 19.91   3.1  

2020 NSW Country Track & Field Championships - 17/01/2020 to 19/01/2020

 

Men 200 Metre Para 
1st Mitchell Christiansen T37 27.16 -2.8

Men 100 Metre Para
1st Mitchell Christiansen T3713.31 -3.3

Treloar Shield 7 SOPAC 8/02/2020
Rescheduled


Women 100m Para
1st Summer Giddings 18.96 3.1
2nd Chandelle Fallls 19.91 3.1
(Full results not updated by ANSW by publishing of February newsletter)
 
2020 ACPE NSW Junior Championships 21/02/2020-23/02/2020


Men 1500m Para U16
1st Matthew Engesser T/F37 6:29.12 72.03%

Women Long Jump Para U16
2nd Indianna Cooper T/F38 3.18m +0.0 67.04%

Women Long Jump Para U20
1st Summer Giddings T/F35 2.79m 2.4 88.57%
2nd Kailyn Joseph T/F37 3.86m -1.4 86.55%
5th Madelaine Goodridge T/F37 2.52m 0.4 56.50%

Men Long Jump Para U16
1st Jackson Love T/F37 3.43m 0.2 63.40%
3rd Matthew Engesser T/F37 3.17m 0.6 58.60%

Women Shot Put Para U16
3rd Breanna Fisk 6.76m 63.06%

Women Shot Put Para U20
4th Nicole Robertson T/F38 7.78m 73.74%
5th Chandelle Falls T/F37 7.80m 72.76%
7th Madelaine Goodridge T/F37 5.48m 51.12%

Men Shot Put Para U16
2nd Matthew Engesser T/F37 6.66m 55.55%

Women 100m Para U16
1st Indianna Cooper T/F38 14.63 0.2 89.75%
2nd Sybella Warton T/F37 16.12 0.2 89.08%

Women 100m Para U20
3rd Tamsin Colley T36 15.93 1.3 94.73%
4th Mali Lovell T36 15.98 1.3 94.43%
6th Kailyn Joseph T37 16.68 1.3 86.09%
8th Holly Saunders T35 17.42 1.3 77.04%
10th Summer Giddings T35 18.69 1.3 71.80%
11th Madelaine Goodridge T37 20.48 1.3 70.12%

Men 100m Para U16
2nd Jackson Love T37 16.16 1.2 84.19%

Men 100m Para U20
5th Christian Georgallis T36 15.81 0.4 82.67%

Women 400m Para U16
2nd Indianna Cooper T38 71.95 91.19%

Women 400m Para U20
2nd Summer Giddings T35 1:41.79 89.66%

Men 400m Para U20
5th Christian Georgallis T36 76.93 74.72%

Women Discus Throw Para U16
2nd Breanna Fisk T37 21.24m 73.65%

Women Discus Throw Para U20
4th Holly Saunders T35 15.85m 74.24%
5th Nicole Robertson T38 22.03m 69.28%
8th Madelaine Goodridge T37 14.20m 49.24%

Women 200m Para U16
1St Indianna Cooper T38 30.19 0.3 91.22%
2nd Sybella Warton T37 33.26 0.3 86.59%

Women 200m Para U20
1st Mali Lovell T36 32.15 0.2 98.20%
2nd Tamsin Colley T36 32.42 0.2 97.38%
7th Summer Giddings T35 41.76 0.2 67.77%
8th Madelaine Goodridge T37 44.87 0.2 64.19%

Men 200m Para U16
2nd Jackson Love T37 34.18 +0.0 76.01%

Men 200m Para U20
5th Christian Georgallis T36 32.73 +0.0 78.52%

Women 800m Para U16
1st Sybella Warton T37 3:00.85 94.72%
3rd Indianna Cooper T38 3:02.51 91.69%

Women 800m Para U20
1st Tamsin Colley T36 2:53.57 104.23%
2nd Mali Lovell T36 3:00.55 100.20%
4th Summer Gidding T35 4:13.60 84.50%

Men 800m Para U16
2nd Matthew Engesser T37 3:08.82 69.85%

Women Javelin Throw Para U20
2nd Nicole Robertson F38 18.32m 67.70%
4th Madelaine Goodridge T37 9.95m 34.80%

Men Javelin Throw Para U20
1st Cameron Murray F37 19.12m 49.13%

All Comers SOPAC 29/02/2020

 

Women 100m Para

2nd Tamsin Colley T36 15.75 3.8

Women Long Jump Para

1st Kailyn Joseph T37 4.02m 1.9

Women Long Jump

12th Summer Giddings 3.14m 1.3

2020 Queensland Athletics Championships QSAC 5/03/2020 to 8/03/2020
 

Girls 100 Metre Under 18 Ambulant
2nd Mali Lovell T36 16.42 91.90%

 

Women 100 Metre Open Ambulant
3rd Tamsin Colley T36 15.84 86.36%

 

Women Long Jump Open Ambulant
2nd Kailyn Joseph T/F37 4.09m 0.2 78.35%

 

Women Shot Put Open Ambulant
7th Rae Anderson F37 9.11m 61.55%
10th Kailyn Joseph T/F37 7.23m 48.85%

 

Men Shot Put Open Ambulant
2nd Daniel Jennings F35 10.25m 59.18%

NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020

 

Women Discus Throw seated PARA
1st Kim Neuenkirchen 8.36m  39.77%

 

Women Javelin Throw seated PARA
2nd Kim Neuenkirchen 7.39m 33.17%

 

Women Shot Put seated PARA
3rd Kim Neuenkirchen 3.91m 4.33%

 

Women 400 Metres PARA-amb
2nd Summer Giddings T/F35 1:40.90 74.02%

 

Women 100 Metres PARA-amb
1st Tamsin Colley T36 15.81  0.5 86.53%
4th Erin Cleaver T38 15.52 0.5 79.77%
6th Carly Salmon T35 17.42 0.5 77.10%
8th Summer Giddings T/F35 18.89 0.5 71.10%

 

Men 100 Metres PARA-amb
2nd Mitchell Christiansen T37 13.33 1.4 85.67%
5th Christian Georgallis T36 15.39 1.4 76.15%
7th Jackson Love T/F37 16.16 1.4 70.67%

 

Men Discus Throw PARA-amb
2nd Cameron Murray T/F37 25.31m 42.36%

 

Women Discus Throw PARA-amb
1st Rae Anderson T/F37 27.75m 72.47%
2nd Nicole Robertson 23.41m 69.04%

 

Men Javelin Throw PARA-amb
1st Cameron Murray T37 15.05m 26.03%

 

Men 200 m PARA-amb
2nd Mitchell Christiansen T37  26.85 -1.1 84.13%
5th Christian Georgallis T36 33.14 -1.1 72.69%

 

Women 200 m PARA-amb
1st Mali Lovell T/F36 32.58 -0.5 86.59%
3rd Carly Salmon T35 36.08 -0.5 78.22%
8th Tamsin Colley T/F36 43.90 -0.5 64.26%

 

Women 800 m PARA-amb
2nd Summer Giddings T35 4:18.20 74.93%

 

Women Long Jump PARA-amb
1st Summer Giddings 3.02m +0.0 113.53%
3rd Kailyn Joseph T37 4.00m 1.1 76.63% 
5th Erin Cleaver T38 4.10m 1.0 74.41% 

 

Men Long Jump PARA-amb
 2nd Mitchell Christiansen T37 4.03m +0.0 59.53%
3rd Cameron Murray T37 3.95m 1.1 58.35%      
 4th Jackson Love T37 3.83m 1.5 56.57%

 

Women Shot Put PARA-amb
1st Rae Anderson F37 9.67m 65.34%                        
2nd Nicole Robertson F38 7.87m 62.56%

 

Men Shot Put PARA-amb
1st Daniel Jennings F35 10.65m 60.79%
2nd Cameron Murray F37 6.24m 36.03%

Check out results from former competitions  by clicking below: 

2020 MC 1 - 1/03/2020


Girls 12 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Ali Green S10 6:49.08


Girls 17-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Amelia Scott S9 7:46.94


Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
3rd Ben Andrews S9 38.09


Boys 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Kelvin Giles S6 1:11.38


Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett S4 1:32.12


Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
2nd Jack McCutcheon S7 1:01.31


Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Nicholas Lapsley S8 42.25


Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
2nd Madelaine Goodridge S7 1:00.00


Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Bella Rixon S6 49.59


Girls 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Kathy Gregson S6 1:36.97


Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
2nd Ali Green SB9 2:13.99


Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
1st Madelaine Goodridge SB7 2:31.72

 

Boys 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Kelvin Giles S6 2:37.13
 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Benett S4 3:31.15
 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S7
3rd Jack McCutcheon S7 2:18.21

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews S9 1:34.44
2nd Nicholas Lapsley S8 1:41.48
 

Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S10
1st Beau Matthews S10 1:32.93
 

Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Ali Green S10 1:30.90

 

Girls 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S9
1st Kathy Gregson S6 3:26.59

 

Girls 17-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class S8
1st Amelia Scott S9 3:38.70

 

Boys 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
1st Kelvin Giles S6 1:11.59

 

Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S4
1st Beau Matthews S10 46.59

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S4
1st Felix Bennett S4 1:35.44

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S7
3rd Jack McCutcheon S7 1:21.86

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews S9 56.95
2nd Nicholas Lapsley S8 1:07.37

 

Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
2nd Madelaine Goodridge S7 1:08.76

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Bella Rixon S6 1:10.15

 

Girls 35 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Kathy Gregson S6 1:49.62

 

Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
1st Ali Green S10 2:13.21
 

Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class S4
1st Beau Matthews SB9 52.27

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB6
1st Jack McCutcheon SB6 1:25.95

 

Boys 17-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB8
1st Nicholas Lapsley SB8 1:08.95

 

Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
1st Madelaine Goodridge SB7 1:11.25

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class SB9
1st Bella Rixon SB9 1:23.22

 

Boys 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
1st Kelvin Giles S6 2:36.89
 

Boys 17-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Ben Andrews S9 2:11.24
 

Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
2nd Madelaine Goodridge S7 2:32.87

Girls 35 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class S9
1st Kathy Gregson S6 3:54.81

 

Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class SM10
1st Beau Matthews SM10 3:44.81

 

Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class
1st Ali Green SM10 4:11.23

 

Girls 17-34 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Class SM8
1st Amelia Scott SM9 4:18.89

2020 NSW Junior Metropolitan Championships - 7/03/2020 to 8/03/2020
 

Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:21.53

 

Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:29.67
 

Boys 13 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 31.63

 

Boys 13 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
1st Declan Budd S14 1:12.33

2020 NSW State Open Championships - 13/03/2020 to 15/03/2020
 

Women 11 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
13th Tahlia Blanchard S7 37.23
15th Ali Green S10 36.98

 

Women 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
2nd Tahlia Blanchard S7 1:25.26

 

Women 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
4th Tahlia Blanchard S7 1:33.90

 

Women 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
8th Tahlia Blanchard S7 1:21.87

 

Women 11 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
5th Tahlia Blanchard S7 1:18.70

Check out results from former competitions  by clicking below: 

Check out results from former competitions  by clicking below: 

Check out results from former competitions  by clicking below: 

our sponsors

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
CPSARA